Friday, December 13, 2013

Get for UAE Visa for Dubai

Dubai is a unique destination in both business and tourism, which is offering more attractions, fine dining, shopping and quality hotels. Dubai tourism is planning a vital role in the Economic growth of Dubai and its great looks set to continue. Dubai tourism is the best one if you are planning a holiday.

As an overseas national, you need to apply for a visa under this category, if the person wants to move to Dubai for reasons such as meeting to friends, shopping, touring, family functions, relaxing in holidays. The Dubai tourist visa allows staying for a short period of 14 days to 30 days in Dubai.

To apply for a Dubai Visit Visa you need to provide all documents that are required to apply before arriving to Dubai. Based on your nationality the visa for visiting Dubai will change. First try to know whether you are eligible for a 30 days tourist visa. If the person is from qualifying nation and the trip is for 30 days, they can apply for a tourist visa.

Eligible countries include the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, France, Germany, Italy, Holland, Luxembourg, Belgium, Switzerland, Sweden, Austria, Norway, Portugal, Denmark, Ireland, Finland, Greece, Spain, Vatican City, Monaco, Iceland, San Mario, Andorra, Liechtenstein, Brunei, Japan, Singapore, Hong Kong, Malaysia, New Zealand and Australia.

 Dubai Visa for Indians
 Indian nationals having an Indian passport that is valid for more than six months can obtain a tourist visa or residence visa to reside in the UAE. Both the citizens of India and the foreign nationals who are residing in India and are planning to travel to Dubai on Emirates Airlines can apply through the DVPC.

The Tourist visa for Indian citizen, who is a holder of a normal passport, must be arranged by a sponsor who is a resident in UAE. This can also be acquired by booking a hotel in UAE or also through the Air Arabia Office or Emirates Airlines Office or through a Travel Agent in Dubai or India. The Indians who have a visa with an official or diplomatic passport will be given by UAE Embassy in India.

To get the current residence cancelled in the passport, the candidate should contact the current sponsor in UAE who arranged the visa. Tourist or Visit entry permit will be automatically cancelled when you go back from the UAE. The sponsor is the only authority who can cancel the previous residence stamping in your passport. Without cancelling the previous one, a new UAE visa is not issued and the person cannot travel to UAE.

Document that are Required  to apply for a Dubai Tourist Visa

    Valid passport with minimum 6 months validity starting from the travel date

    Application Form


    Passport size photos

    Return through confirmation Emirates

If the passenger is a sponsor by someone, the invitation must should be only from the blood relations i.e. wife/ husband or children/ parents.